One week to go!
Hereâs the team lists for this year, there is still some adjustment to come (with domestics mainly) but all the main contenders are there, Geraint, Uran, Bardet, Nibali, the Yates brothers, Quintana, Alaphilippe, Sagan, Cavendish, and iâm delighted to see the return of Richie Porte heading Trek-Segafredo!
Tour de France 2019 (provisional) start list
Team Ineos (GBr)
THOMAS Geraint (GBr)
BERNAL Egan (Col)
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan (Esp)
KWIATKOWSKI MichaĆ (Pol)
POELS Wout (Ned)
ROWE Luke (GBr)
VAN BAARLE Dylan (Ned)
MOSCON Gianni (Ita)
EF Education First (USA)
URĂN Rigoberto (Col)
BETTIOL Alberto (Ita)
CRADDOCK Lawson (USA)
PHINNEY Taylor (USA)
VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
WOODS Michael (Can)
(Two riders to be added)
Ag2r La Mondiale (Fra)
BARDET Romain (Fra)
CHEREL Mickaël (Fra)
COSNEFROY BenoĂźt (Fra)
FRANK Mathias (Sui)
GALLOPIN Tony (Fra)
LATOUR Pierre (Fra)
NAESEN Oliver (Bel)
( One rider to be added)
Team Sunweb (Ger)
KELDERMAN Wilco (Ned)
KRAGH ANDERSEN SĂžren (Den)
MATTHEWS Michael (Aus)
ROCHE Nicolas (Irl)
ARNDT Nikias (Ger)
KĂMNA Lennard (Ger)
HAGA Chad (USA)
BOL Cees (Ned)
Bahrain-Merida (Brn)
NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita)
CARUSO Damiano (Ita)
COLBRELLI Sonny (Ita)
DENNIS Rohan (Aus)
HAUSSLER Heinrich (Aus)
MOHORIÄ Matej (Slo)
SIEBERG Marcel (Ger)
TEUNS Dylan (Bel)
Mitchelton-Scott (Aus)
YATES Adam (GBr)
YATES Simon (GBr)
DURBRIDGE Luke (Aus)
HAIG Jack (Aus)
HEPBURN Michael (Aus)
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher (Den)
IMPEY Daryl (RSA)
TRENTIN Matteo (Ita)
Movistar (Esp)
QUINTANA Nairo (Col)
AMADOR Andrey (Crc)
ANACONA Winner (Col)
ERVITI Imanol (Esp)
LANDA Mikel (Esp)
OLIVEIRA Nelson (Por)
SOLER Marc (Esp)
VALVERDE Alejandro (Esp)
VERONA Carlos (Esp)
(One rider to be cut)
CCC Team (Pol)
VAN AVERMAET Greg (Bel)
BEVIN Patrick (NZl)
DE MARCHI Alessandro (Ita)
GESCHKE Simon (Ger)
PAUWELS Serge (Bel)
SCHĂR Michael (Sui)
TEN DAM Laurens (Ned)
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume (Bel)
WIĆNIOWSKI Ćukasz (Pol)
(One rider to be cut)
UAE Team Emirates (UAE )
COSTA Rui (Por)
ARU Fabio (Ita)
HENAO Sergio (Col)
KRISTOFF Alexander (Nor)
MARTIN Dan (Irl)
BYSTRĂM Sven Erik (Nor)
LAENGEN Vegard Stake (Nor)
PHILIPSEN Jasper (Bel)
Deceuninck â Quick-Step (Bel)
ALAPHILIPPE Julian (Fra)
LAMPAERT Yves (Bel)
MAS Enric (Esp)
MĂRKĂV Michael (Den)
VIVIANI Elia (Ita)
RICHEZE Maximiliano (Arg)
ASGREEN Kasper (Den)
DEVENYNS Dries (Bel)
Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger)
SAGAN Peter (Svk)
BUCHMANN Emanuel (Ger)
BODNAR Maciej (Pol)
BURGHARDT Marcus (Ger)
GATTO Oscar (Ita)
KONRAD Patrick (Aut)
MĂHLBERGER Gregor (Aut)
OSS Daniel (Ita)
SCHACHMANN Maximilian (Ger)
(One rider to be cut)
Astana (Kaz)
FUGLSANG Jakob (Den)
LUTSENKO Alexey (Kaz_
SĂNCHEZ Luis LeĂłn (Esp)
BILBAO Pello (Esp)
IZAGIRRE Gorka (Esp)
CORT Magnus (Den)
FRAILE Omar (Esp)
HOULE Hugo (Can)
Dimension Data (RSA)
CAVENDISH Mark (GBr)
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (Nor)
EISEL Bernhard (Aut)
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (RSA)
KING Ben (USA)
KREUZIGER Roman (Cze)
MEINTJES Louis (RSA)
VERMOTE Julien (Bel)
Katusha-Alpecin (Sui)
ZAKARIN Ilnur (Rus)
ZABEL Rick (Ger)
GONĂALVES JosĂ© (Por)
HALLER Marco (Aut)
DEBUSSCHERE Jens (Bel)
POLITT Nils (Ger)
DOWSETT Alex (GBr)
WĂRTZ SCHMIDT Mads (Den)
Groupama-FDJ (Fra)
PINOT Thibaut (Fra)
GAUDU David (Fra)
KĂNG Stefan (Sui)
LADAGNOUS Matthieu (Fra)
MOLARD Rudy (Fra)
REICHENBACH SĂ©bastien (Sui)
ROUX Anthony (Fra)
BONNET William (Fra)
Jumbo-Visma (Ned)
GROENEWEGEN Dylan (Ned)
BENNETT George (NZl)
DE PLUS Laurens (Bel)
JANSEN Amund GrĂžndahl (Nor)
KRUIJSWIJK Steven (Ned)
MARTIN Tony (Ger)
TEUNISSEN Mike (Ned)
VAN AERT Wout (Bel)
Lotto-Soudal (Bel)
EWAN Caleb (Aus)
BENOOT Tiesj (Bel)
DE BUYST Jasper (Bel)
WELLENS Tim (Bel)
MONFORT Maxime (Bel)
KLUGE Roger (Bel)
DE GENDT Thomas (Bel)
KEUKELEIRE Jens (Bel)
Trek-Segafredo (USA)
PORTE Richie (Aus)
CICCONE Giulio (Ita)
DE KORT Koen (Ned)
BERNARD Julien (Fra)
MOLLEMA Bauke (Ned)
SKUJIĆ
Ć Toms (Lat)
STUYVEN Jasper (Bel)
FELLINE Fabio (Ita)
Total-Direct Energie (Fra)
CALMEJANE Lilian (Fra)
BONIFAZIO NiccolĂČ (Ita)
GAUDIN Damien (Fra)
GĂNE Yohann (Fra)
PETIT Adrien (Fra)
SICARD Romain (Fra)
TAARAMĂE Rein (Est)
TERPSTRA Niki (Ned)
TURGIS Anthony (Fra)
(One rider to be cut)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Fra)
BOUHANNI Nacer (Fra)
ATAPUMA Darwin (Col)
EDET Nicolas (Fra)
HANSEN Jesper (Den)
HERRADA JesĂșs (Esp)
HOFSTETTER Hugo (Fra)
LAPORTE Christophe (Fra)
PEREZ Anthony (Fra)
PĂRICHON Pierre-Luc (Fra)
SIMON Julien (Fra)
(Two riders to be cut)
Wanty-Groupe Gobert (Bel)
DE GENDT Aimé (Bel)
EIKING Odd Christian (Nor)
MARTIN Guillame (Fra)
MEURISSE Xandro (Bel)
PASQUALON Andrea (Ita)
BACKAERT Frederik (Bel)
VAN MELSEN Kevin (Bel)
OFFREDO Yoann (Fra)
Arkéa-Samsic (Fra)
BARGUIL Warren (Fra)
GREIPEL André (Ger)
DELAPLACE Anthony (Fra)
VACHON Florian (Fra)
GESBERT Ălie (Fra)
BOUET Maxime (Fra)
(One rider to be added)